MIRACLE Technical Institute is pleased to announce the names of successful candidates who applied to pursue tertiary education in various courses. Classes will commence on 10th January 2022.

MIRACLE TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Marianist Institute of Rural Artisans for Christian Life EducationMission Chaminade — PO Box 99 — Karonga — MALAWI
[Tel: +265 (0) 1 362 486– Cell: +265 (0) 884 936 461/995276071]
Email: director@miracletech.ac.mw – Website: www.miracletech.ac.mw
RELEASE OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR JANUARY 2022 INTAKE
MIRACLE Technical Institute is pleased to announce the names of successful candidates who applied to pursue tertiary education in various courses. Classes will commence on
10th January 2022.
The names are as follows:

  1. CARPENTRY AND JOINERY
    No Name Gender District
    1 Joseph Songa M Chitipa
  2. COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT – LEVEL 4 ABMA DIPLOMA
    No Name Gender District
    2 Alexis Jonson Mata M Karonga
    3 Atusaye Nkhonjera M Karonga
    4 Bright Mahara Chipasa M Mzimba
    5 Bwughane Mwamtobe M Karonga
    6 Chifundo Francis Kamphinda M Kasungu
    7 Easter Nkhata F Mzimba
    8 Emmanuel James Mhango F Karonga
    9 Emmanuel Lawrence Magwira M Chiradzulu
    10 Frazer Moses Kalongolera M Karonga
    11 Luckson Drake Mwalwimba M Karonga
    12 Maliya Malunga F Karonga
    13 Patson Patricks Nyondo M Chitipa
    14 Pynas Love Manda F Nkhatabay
    15 Sarah Promise Kondowe F Mzimba
    16 Tabu Mwafulirwa F Karonga
    17 Tamali Kalumbi F Chitipa
    18 Thandiwe Chitete F Karonga
    19 Thokozani Banda Jivison M Nkhotakota
  3. COSMETOLOGY
    No Name Gender District
    20 Mtisunge Theresa Silva Domingo F Ntcheu
    21 Tamara Ng’ona Chibesakunda F Karonga
  4. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND ELECTRONICS
    No Name Gender District
    22 Steven Luhanga F Rumphi
    23 James Lusekero Khoma M Karonga
    24 Symon Joshua Kayira M Karonga
    25 Masautso Alex Ndhlozi M Mzimba
    26 Kaizer Kheza Nyirenda M Rumphi
    27 Joseph Themba Tembo M Karonga
    28 Duncan Clement Chihana M Rumphi
    29 William Asante Sengo M Karonga
    30 Micheal Lazarus Mjumira M Rumphi
    31 Kingsley Lester Nkhoma M Mchinji
    32 Enock Mboyonga Jere M Mzimba
    33 Shadreck Nyasulu M Rumphi
    34 Ganizani Kasasi M Chiradzulu
    35 Emmanuel Neba M Mzimba
    36 James Ng’ona M Mzimba
    37 Lyson Goli Ndawo M Karonga
    38 Boyd Chirwa M Nkhotakota
    39 Dennis Billy Munkhondya M Chitipa
  5. FOOD PRODUCTION
    No Name Gender District
    40 Alinafe Nana Phiri F Nkhatabay
    41 Thato Dzombe F N/A
    42 Rhoda Mayamiko Chindanda F Chiradzulu
    43 Watipatso Bonaventure Chilenga M Karonga
    44 Wilson Lewis M Karonga
    45 Francisco Kidy Mathias M Dedza
    46 Kettie Msomba F Chitipa
    47 Chawanangwa Kayange M Chitipa
    48 Caroline Mwenengana F Karonga
    49 Esnart Thomas Banda F Blantyre
  6. HAIRDRESSING AND BEAUTY- INFORMAL
    No Name Gender District
    50 Mercy Kananji F Thyolo
    51 Kissa Walusako Munde F Karonga
    52 Wezzie Silungwe F Nkhatabay
    53 Annie Ng’ona Chibesakunda F Karonga
  7. INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY
    No Name Gender District
    54 Sylivia Anganile Sikwese F Karonga
    55 Silverio Nyirenda Kaunga M Mzimba
    56 Graciano Nsiyaludzu Katande M Ntcheu
    57 Kelvin Mwakifwamba M Karonga
    58 Peter Tamandani Morisho M Balaka
    59 Weddington Nyirenda M Karonga
    60 Norbert Stan Mchalo M Karonga
    61 Dexter Imaan Phiri M Karonga
    62 Humphrey Mhango M Karonga
    63 Chikondi Abu-Bakar Liyaya M Mangochi
    64 BlessingsGilbar Sichali M Chitipa
    65 Vyson Kamanga M Mzimba
    66 Rhodwel Kacheche M Mzimba
    67 Stanley Stanford Nkhoma M Machinga
    68 Sangwani Mulwa M Karonga
    69 Boston Konga M Karonga
    70 Lincy Soko F Mzimba
    71 Maurice Mwiza Chirambo M Karonga
    72 Tamala Tiwonge Shaka F Karonga
    73 Anastanzia Luhanga F Karonga
    74 Memory Vitumbiko Chaula F Nkhotakota
    75 Kumbukani Mbale M Mzimba
    76 Samuel Nyirenda M Rumphi
  8. TAILORING AND FASHION DESIGN – FORMAL
    No Name Gender District
    77 Jenifer McWilliam Mwenitende F N/A
    78 Loveness Elizabeth Muyaba F Chitipa
    79 Julia Banda Nyalubwe F Ntchisi
  9. TAILORING AND FASHION DESIGN – INFORMAL
    No Name Gender District
    80 Vitima Msiska F Karonga
    81 Getrude Ngwira F Mzimba
    82 Madalitso Kalindi F Nkhatabay
    The admission letters for all the candidates have been sent to their respective contact addresses which they had indicated on the application forms.
    Hope you will have enjoyable experiences during your training period at MIRACLE.
    CONGRATULATIONS!!
    For MIRACLE Technical Institute,
close

GET JOB ALERTS